Active07523590Private limited companySevenoaks

CAMBTEK LIMITED

Significant control: Uvison Group Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cambtek Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cambtek Limited sell?

Registered activity: Engineering design activities for industrial process and production (SIC 71121). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAMBTEK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07523590) incorporated on 9 February 2011, registered in Sevenoaks. Its registered activity is engineering design activities for industrial process and production (SIC 71121). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£6,737 and cash of £11k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 100% on the prior period (−£3.67m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 119 comparable companies in Kent (median £4,061, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Uvison Group Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 12 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Cambridge Scientific Innovations Limited
    corporate entity, England & Wales · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 12 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 February 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
23 February 2027in 122 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71121
Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£6,737
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£11k
+2835%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£6,737
Cash at bank
£11k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£6,737£11k—£26k——1
30 September 2024−£3.67m£368—£3.75m——1
Current ratio1.63Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-6,737 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+99.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.63
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 February 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 122 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,737 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3.67m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (engineering design activities for industrial process and production), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAMBTEK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.