Active07544011Private limited companyWallasey

MAX WEB SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Significant control: Mark John Anisworth (25–50%), Liam Patrick Edward Bailey (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Max Web Solutions Limited sell?

Registered activity: Business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAX WEB SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07544011) incorporated on 28 February 2011, registered in Wallasey. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1.94m and cash of £456k, with 15 employees on average. Net assets rose 110% on the prior period (£925k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 552 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £1,000, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Mr Mark John Anisworth
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Liam Patrick Edward Bailey
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Mark John Ainsworth
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 10 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Liam Patrick Edward Bailey
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 10 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Dylan Thomas Smith
    Individual · since 10 May 2023 · ceased 22 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 February 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
14 March 2027in 142 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1.94m
+110%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£456k
+55%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
15
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£1.94m
Cash at bank
£456k
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1.94m£456k£1.30m———15
31 May 2024£925k£294k£588k———15
Cash per employee£30kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,941,071 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+109.9% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £456,223
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 February 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 142 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.94m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £925k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAX WEB SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.