Active07557312Private limited companyChelmsford

PDS FLATWORKS LTD

Significant control: Taylan Emin (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Pds Flatworks Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PDS FLATWORKS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07557312) incorporated on 9 March 2011, registered in Chelmsford. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £94k and cash of £17k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 21% on the prior period (£78k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,266 comparable companies in Essex (median £2, upper quartile £9,862).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Taylan Emin
    Individual · since 15 August 2018
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Ian Murray Forder
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 15 August 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr John Gerard Stephenson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 August 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 March 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
23 March 2027in 151 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£94k
+21%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£17k
−72%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£94k
Cash at bank
£17k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£94k£17k————0
31 March 2024£78k£59k————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £93,960 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+21.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 March 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 151 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £94k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £78k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PDS FLATWORKS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.