Active07559577Private limited companyMilton Keynes

DE LANGE CONSULTANCY LTD

Significant control: Elaine Emile De Lange (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for De Lange Consultancy Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does De Lange Consultancy Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Bookkeeping activities (SIC 69202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DE LANGE CONSULTANCY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07559577) incorporated on 10 March 2011, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is bookkeeping activities (SIC 69202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£22k and cash of £414, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (−£19k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 98 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £1,524, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Elaine Emile De Lange
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 March 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
24 March 2027in 151 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69202
Bookkeeping activities
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£22k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£414
+15%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£22k
Cash at bank
£414
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£22k£414£3,350£25k——0
31 March 2024−£19k£361£3,892£23k——0
Current ratio0.15Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-21,564 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.15
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 March 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 151 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £22k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £19k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (bookkeeping activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DE LANGE CONSULTANCY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.