Active07560546Private limited companyLostwithiel

HAT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HAT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07560546) incorporated on 11 March 2011, registered in Lostwithiel. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £329, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£344).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 13,669 comparable companies in Other (median £609, upper quartile £72k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 March 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
25 March 2027in 154 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£329
−4%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£329
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£329——£39k——2
31 March 2024£344——£39k——2
Current ratio0.56Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £329 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.56
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 March 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Tommy Tranckle
    Individual · since 1 June 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Ms Lindsey Miller
    Individual · since 18 July 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Thomas Tranckle
    Individual · since 30 June 2016 · ceased 18 November 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Helen Tranckle
    Individual · since 19 September 2019 · ceased 18 November 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 154 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £329 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £344 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HAT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.