Active07564348Private limited companyStourbridge

HPS CARE LIMITED

Significant control: Vanessa Jane Payne (significant control), Rebecca Clare Core (significant control) and 2 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Hps Care Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hps Care Limited sell?

Registered activity: Educational support services (SIC 85600). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HPS CARE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07564348) incorporated on 15 March 2011, registered in Stourbridge. Its registered activity is educational support services (SIC 85600). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £699, with 33 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 712 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £774, upper quartile £9,110).

02

Ownership and control

4 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Vanessa Jane Payne
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Rebecca Clare Core
    Individual · since 26 March 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Thomas Andrew Long
    Individual · since 26 March 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Miss Tina Elizabeth Rennie
    Individual · since 31 January 2022
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr John Claude Burkes
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 30 March 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Sarah Joan Edwards
    Individual · since 26 March 2021 · ceased 17 December 2021
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 March 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
29 March 2027in 155 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£699
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
33
+3%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£699
Average employees
33
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£699—————33
31 March 2024£699—————32

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £699 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 March 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 155 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £699 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £699 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (educational support services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HPS CARE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.