Active07569033Private limited companyLittlehampton

ACOPIA HOLDINGS LTD

Significant control: Acopia Investments Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Acopia Holdings Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ACOPIA HOLDINGS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07569033) incorporated on 17 March 2011, registered in Littlehampton. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £4.71m and cash of £613k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (£4.78m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 143 comparable companies in Brighton (median £7,962, upper quartile £155k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Acopia Investments Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 1 February 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Rolf Lynes
    Individual · since 1 March 2017 · ceased 1 February 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Timothy Malcolm Lynes
    Individual · since 1 March 2017 · ceased 17 March 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Wayne Anthony Lynes
    Individual · since 1 March 2017 · ceased 17 March 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Russell John Lynes
    Individual · since 1 March 2017 · ceased 17 March 2020
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 March 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
31 March 2027in 159 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£4.71m
−2%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£613k
No changevs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£4.71m
Cash at bank
£613k
Profit for the year
£401k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£4.71m£613k£2.36m£3.16m—£401k0
31 December 2024£4.78m£613k£2.14m£3.10m—£808k0
31 December 2023———————
Current ratio0.94Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,705,693 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.94
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £613,194
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 March 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4.71m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4.78m · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ACOPIA HOLDINGS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.