Active07579750Private limited companyLincoln

KBG SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Significant control: Kamila Ureche (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Kbg Solutions Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Kbg Solutions Limited sell?

Registered activity: General cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KBG SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07579750) incorporated on 28 March 2011, registered in Lincoln. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £112k and cash of £27k, with 25 employees on average. Net assets rose 155% on the prior period (£44k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,467 comparable companies in Other (median £703, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Kamila Ureche
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 March 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 65 days
Confirmation statement due
11 April 2027in 166 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£112k
+155%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£27k
+71%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
25
+67%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£112k
Cash at bank
£27k
Average employees
25
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£112k£27k£183k———25
31 March 2024£44k£16k£72k———15
Cash per employee£1,070Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £112,418 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+154.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 March 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 166 days
  2. Next accounts duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £112k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £44k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KBG SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.