Active07579967Private limited companyBracknell

G.Y.H LTD

Significant control: Lu Qiaoling (25–50%), Yiheng Guo (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for G.Y.H Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does G.Y.H Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

G.Y.H LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07579967) incorporated on 28 March 2011, registered in Bracknell. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £36k and cash of £77k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 90% on the prior period (£19k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,188 comparable companies in Reading (median £7,089, upper quartile £73k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Lu Qiaoling
    Individual · since 1 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Yiheng Guo
    Individual · since 10 July 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 March 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 432 days
Confirmation statement due
11 April 2027in 168 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£36k
+90%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£77k
+49%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
+50%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£36k
Cash at bank
£77k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£36k£77k£2,095———3
31 March 2025£19k£51k£4,796———2
Cash per employee£26kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £35,997 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+90.4% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £76,800
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 March 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 432 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 168 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £36k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for G.Y.H LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.