Active07585703Private limited companyHarpenden

OAKDAKS LIMITED

Significant control: Stuart Ashley Harris (25–50%), Catherine Emma Harris (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Oakdaks Limited sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OAKDAKS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07585703) incorporated on 31 March 2011, registered in Harpenden. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £81k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£85k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,183 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £7,181, upper quartile £50k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Stuart Ashley Harris
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Catherine Emma Harris
    Individual · since 17 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 March 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
14 April 2027in 173 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£81k
−4%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£81k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£81k——£20——0
31 March 2024£85k——£1,000———
Current ratio4073.35Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £81,447 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4073.35
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 March 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 173 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £81k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £85k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OAKDAKS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.