Active07586366Private limited companyGillingham

OXFORD MULTI SPECTRAL LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Oxford Multi Spectral Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Oxford Multi Spectral Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of optical precision instruments (SIC 26701). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OXFORD MULTI SPECTRAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07586366) incorporated on 31 March 2011, registered in Gillingham. Its registered activity is manufacture of optical precision instruments (SIC 26701). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 29 June 2025, showing net assets of −£435k and cash of £33, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 201 comparable companies in the UK (median £18k, upper quartile £239k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 3 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 2 July 2024
  • Mr Jiangong Zhang
    Individual · since 13 April 2016 · ceased 4 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Hunan Zhidong
    corporate entity · since 28 May 2018 · ceased 7 June 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 March 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 March 2027in 154 days
Confirmation statement due
14 April 2027in 170 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 26701
Manufacture of optical precision instruments
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 June 2025
Net assets
−£435k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£33
No changevs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£435k
Cash at bank
£33
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 June 2025−£435k£33£115k£508k——0
29 June 2024−£435k£33£115k£508k——0
Current ratio0.23Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-434,560 at 29 June 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.23
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 March 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 170 days
  2. Next accounts duein 154 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £435k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £435k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of optical precision instruments), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OXFORD MULTI SPECTRAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.