Active07595384Private limited companyStourbridge

C & H PACK SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Ascentiarplc (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for C & H Pack Services Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does C & H Pack Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

C & H PACK SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07595384) incorporated on 7 April 2011, registered in Stourbridge. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £2.08m and cash of £143k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (£1.94m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 8,354 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ascentiarplc
    corporate entity, England · since 30 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr John Anthony Broadhurst
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 30 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 April 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
21 April 2027in 179 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£2.08m
+7%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£143k
−23%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£2.08m
Cash at bank
£143k
Profit for the year
£141k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£2.08m£143k£26k£496k—£141k0
30 June 2024£1.94m£185k£39k£106k—£69k0
30 June 2023———————
Current ratio0.34Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,076,208 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.34
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £143,136
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 April 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 179 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.08m · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.94m · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for C & H PACK SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.