Active07612288Private limited companyLondon

STOKE & DAGGER LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STOKE & DAGGER LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07612288) incorporated on 21 April 2011, registered in London. Its registered activity is motion picture production activities (SIC 59111). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £429 and cash of £44k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£443).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 5,581 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 April 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 9 days
Confirmation statement due
5 May 2027in 195 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59111
Motion picture production activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£429
−3%vs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
£44k
+11%vs Jan 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Jan 2024
Net assets
£429
Cash at bank
£44k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£429£44k—£58k——4
31 January 2024£443£40k—£81k——4
Current ratio1.04Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £429 at 2025-01-31
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2011-04-21 (15 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Paul Garrett
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Caroline Coombs
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 195 days
  2. Next accounts duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £429 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £443 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (motion picture production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STOKE & DAGGER LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.