Active07613169Private limited companyEsher

SIMPLE VISA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Significant control: Emily Fangyi Wells (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Simple Visa Solutions Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SIMPLE VISA SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07613169) incorporated on 21 April 2011, registered in Esher. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £14k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 30% on the prior period (£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,982 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,072, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Emily Fangyi Wells
    Individual · since 21 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 April 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
5 May 2027in 194 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£14k
+30%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£14k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£14k——£1,067——1
30 June 2024£11k——£1,032——1
Current ratio10.96Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £13,765 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+30.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 10.96
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 April 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 194 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SIMPLE VISA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.