Liquidation07623120Private limited companyLondon

WWO LIMITED

Significant control: Andrea Amici (75–100%)

In liquidationThe company is being wound up. A liquidator deals with its affairs, assets and creditors' claims. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Wwo Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wwo Limited sell?

Registered activity: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WWO LIMITED is a liquidation private limited company (company number 07623120) incorporated on 5 May 2011, registered in London. Its registered activity is financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£58k and cash of £85, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (−£57k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,597 comparable companies in London (median £3,301, upper quartile £114k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Andrea Amici
    Individual · since 1 January 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 May 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
19 May 2027in 207 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64999
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£58k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£85
vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£58k
Cash at bank
£85
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£58k£85£1£34k——1
31 March 2024−£57k−£302£1£29k——1
Current ratio0Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£85Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-57,673 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.0
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 May 2011
  • Register status is not ActiveLiquidation

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 207 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £58k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £57k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (financial intermediation not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WWO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.