Active07629392Private limited companyLeicester

INTEXT SYSTEMS LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INTEXT SYSTEMS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07629392) incorporated on 10 May 2011, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£7,476 and cash of £1, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 362 comparable companies in Leicester (median £5,162, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 May 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
24 May 2027in 214 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£7,476
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£7,476
Cash at bank
£1
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£7,476£1£23k£28k——2
31 March 2024−£7,490£1£29k£28k——2
Current ratio0.88Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-7,476 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.88
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 May 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Teresa Lynn Bonshor
    Individual · since 11 May 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mark Kevin Bonshor
    Individual · since 11 May 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 214 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,476 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,490 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INTEXT SYSTEMS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.