Active07644516Private limited companyWatford

JONZE ARTZ LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JONZE ARTZ LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07644516) incorporated on 24 May 2011, registered in Watford. Its registered activity is artistic creation (SIC 90030). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £58k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (£56k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,460 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,151, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 May 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
7 June 2027in 228 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£58k
+3%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£58k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£58k—————0
31 October 2024£56k—————2
31 October 2023£55k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £57,740 at 31 October 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 May 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr John Henry Maizels
    Individual · since 27 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Margaret Elizabeth Maizels
    Individual · since 24 July 2016 · ceased 10 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 228 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £58k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £56k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £55k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (artistic creation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JONZE ARTZ LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.