Active07654911Private limited companyDevizes

N D A FOUNDATION

Significant control: Pauline Christiane Riley (25–50%), Kevin Ralph William Riley (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does N D A Foundation sell?

Registered activity: Other engineering activities (SIC 71129). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

N D A FOUNDATION is an active private limited company (company number 07654911) incorporated on 1 June 2011, registered in Devizes. Its registered activity is other engineering activities (SIC 71129). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £2.19m and cash of £430k, with 42 employees on average. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£2.14m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,739 comparable companies in Other (median £8,713, upper quartile £50k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Pauline Christiane Riley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Kevin Ralph William Riley
    Individual · since 6 April 2017
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 June 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
15 June 2027in 235 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Small
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£2.19m
+2%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£430k
−47%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
42
−5%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£2.19m
Cash at bank
£430k
Average employees
42
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£2.19m£430k£1.50m———42
31 July 2024£2.14m£817k£1.18m———44
Cash per employee£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,189,454 at 31 July 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £429,928
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 June 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 235 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.19m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.14m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other engineering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for N D A FOUNDATION

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.