Active07657308Private limited companyShipley

PATLOCK LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PATLOCK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07657308) incorporated on 3 June 2011, registered in Shipley. Its registered activity is manufacture of locks and hinges (SIC 25720). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025 and cash of £53k, with 3 employees on average.

There are 218 companies in manufacture of locks and hinges in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £6,020 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 June 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
17 June 2027in 238 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 25720
Manufacture of locks and hinges
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£53k
−63%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£53k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025—£53k£7,694£120k——3
30 June 2024—£143k£34k£218k——3
Current ratio2.09Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£18kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.09
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £52,947
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 June 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Craig Paul Knott
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mrs Donna Lea Knott
    Individual · since 1 July 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 238 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (manufacture of locks and hinges), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PATLOCK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.