Active07661348Private limited companyPencoed, Bridgend

OSLO EVENTSTUDIO LTD

Significant control: Morten Aunet Brondmo (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Oslo Eventstudio Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Oslo Eventstudio Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Photographic activities not elsewhere classified (SIC 74209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OSLO EVENTSTUDIO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07661348) incorporated on 7 June 2011, registered in Pencoed, Bridgend. Its registered activity is photographic activities not elsewhere classified (SIC 74209). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £900 and cash of £900.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,727 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,473, upper quartile £22k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Morten Aunet Brondmo
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 June 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
21 June 2027in 240 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74209
Photographic activities not elsewhere classified
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£900
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£900
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£900£900—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £900 at 31 December 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 June 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 240 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £900 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (photographic activities not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OSLO EVENTSTUDIO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.