Active07661830Private limited companyBirmingham

ALETHEIA ACADEMY LTD

Significant control: Mushfiqur Rahman (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Aletheia Academy Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Aletheia Academy Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Child day-care activities (SIC 88910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALETHEIA ACADEMY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07661830) incorporated on 8 June 2011, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is child day-care activities (SIC 88910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£7,644 and cash of £5,454, with 15 employees on average. Net assets fell 1311% on the prior period (£631). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 293 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £4,948, upper quartile £44k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mushfiqur Rahman
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 June 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 337 days
Confirmation statement due
22 June 2027in 237 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 88910
Child day-care activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£7,644
−1311%vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
£5,454
−42%vs Jun 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
15
+88%vs Jun 2025
Net assets
−£7,644
Cash at bank
£5,454
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£7,644£5,454£3,442———15
30 June 2025£631£9,338£4,351———8
30 June 2024−£12k£12k£3,901———10
Cash per employee£364Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-7,644 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-1311.4% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 June 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 337 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 237 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,644 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £631 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £12k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (child day-care activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALETHEIA ACADEMY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.