Active07679581Private limited companyCamberley

GREEN ROOFING LTD

Significant control: Elton Dean Day (25–50%), Aimee Jane Day (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Green Roofing Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Roofing activities (SIC 43910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GREEN ROOFING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07679581) incorporated on 23 June 2011, registered in Camberley. Its registered activity is roofing activities (SIC 43910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £341k and cash of £335k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (£348k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 221 comparable companies in Surrey (median £7,903, upper quartile £47k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Elton Dean Day
    Individual · since 23 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Aimee Jane Day
    Individual · since 31 August 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Elton Dean Day
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 11 June 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 June 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
7 July 2027in 257 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43910
Roofing activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£341k
−2%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£335k
−12%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£341k
Cash at bank
£335k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£341k£335k£96k———3
30 June 2024£348k£380k£60k———3
Cash per employee£112kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £340,524 at 30 June 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £335,155
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 June 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 257 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £341k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £348k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (roofing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GREEN ROOFING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.