Active07680320Private limited companyStockport

RELO SERVICES(NORTH WEST) LTD.

Significant control: Carl Anthony Mollison (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Relo Services(North West) Ltd.: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Relo Services(North West) Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: General cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RELO SERVICES(NORTH WEST) LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 07680320) incorporated on 23 June 2011, registered in Stockport. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £17k and cash of £1,847, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 1405% on the prior period (−£1,274).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 488 comparable companies in Manchester (median £365, upper quartile £6,845).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Carl Anthony Mollison
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 June 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 155 days
Confirmation statement due
7 July 2027in 254 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£17k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£1,847
−3%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£17k
Cash at bank
£1,847
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£17k£1,847£77k£38k——3
30 June 2024−£1,274£1,895£87k£60k——3
Current ratio2.09Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£616Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £16,622 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1404.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.09
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 June 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 254 days
  2. Next accounts duein 155 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,274 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RELO SERVICES(NORTH WEST) LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.