Active07693744Private limited companySt Clears

GO WILD ADVENTURES LTD

Significant control: Hannah Frances Gale (25–50%), Terence Roger Gale (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Go Wild Adventures Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Go Wild Adventures Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds (SIC 55300). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GO WILD ADVENTURES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07693744) incorporated on 5 July 2011, registered in St Clears. Its registered activity is recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds (SIC 55300). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £2,434, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £16k and profit for the year −£40. Net assets rose 19% on the prior period (£2,049).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 83 comparable companies in Swansea (median £2, upper quartile £80k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Hannah Frances Gale
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Terence Roger Gale
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 July 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 72 days
Confirmation statement due
19 July 2027in 267 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 55300
Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£2,434
+19%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£16k
−40%vs Apr 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£2,434
Turnover
£16k
Profit for the year
−£40
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£2,434——£24k£16k−£400
5 April 2024£2,049——£25k£27k£3,575—
Current ratio0.27Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin-0.2%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,434 at 5 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+18.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.27
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 July 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 267 days
  2. Next accounts duein 72 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,434 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,049 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GO WILD ADVENTURES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.