Active07693858Private limited companyRugby

LINEAMENT LTD.

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LINEAMENT LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 07693858) incorporated on 5 July 2011, registered in Rugby. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £8,264, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 62% on the prior period (£5,088).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 312 comparable companies in Coventry (median £3,150, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 July 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
19 July 2027in 270 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£8,264
+62%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£8,264
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£8,264——£15k——2
31 July 2024£5,088——£16k——2
Current ratio0.18Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £8,264 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+62.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.18
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 July 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Pierre George Charles Shone
    Individual · since 28 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Lee Shone
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 270 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,264 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,088 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LINEAMENT LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.