Active07697408Private limited companyDudley

WINBRIDGE LIMITED

Significant control: Alan Bridgewood (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Winbridge Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WINBRIDGE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07697408) incorporated on 7 July 2011, registered in Dudley. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £173k and cash of £76k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 46% on the prior period (£118k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,526 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £6,955, upper quartile £59k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Alan Bridgewood
    Individual · since 8 July 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Alan Sidney Bridgewood
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 8 July 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 July 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
21 July 2027in 271 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£173k
+46%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£76k
+533%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£173k
Cash at bank
£76k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£173k£76k£379k———2
31 July 2024£118k£12k£813k———2
Cash per employee£38kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £173,108 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+46.1% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £76,439
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 July 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 271 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £173k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £118k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WINBRIDGE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.