Active07701059Private limited companyHayes

K ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Tracy Patricia Mills (25–50%), Kenneth Alan Mills (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does K Electrical Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Electrical installation (SIC 43210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

K ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07701059) incorporated on 12 July 2011, registered in Hayes. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £22k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 64% on the prior period (£61k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,199 comparable companies in Greater London (median £5,863, upper quartile £31k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Tracy Patricia Mills
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Kenneth Alan Mills
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 July 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
26 July 2027in 276 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£22k
−64%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
+50%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£22k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£22k—————3
31 December 2024£61k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £22,347 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-63.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 July 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 276 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £61k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for K ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.