Active07705485Private limited companyBenfleet

LIBRATUM LIMITED

Significant control: Suzanne Bridget Selvester (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Libratum Limited sell?

Registered activity: Specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LIBRATUM LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07705485) incorporated on 14 July 2011, registered in Benfleet. Its registered activity is specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£30k and cash of £2,179, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 21% on the prior period (−£25k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 517 comparable companies in Essex (median £15k, upper quartile £87k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Suzanne Bridget Selvester
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 July 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
28 July 2027in 278 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£30k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£2,179
+350%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£30k
Cash at bank
£2,179
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£30k£2,179£0———1
31 July 2024−£25k£484£10———0
Cash per employee£2,179Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-30,226 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 July 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 278 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £30k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £25k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (specialists medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LIBRATUM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.