Active07711454Private limited companyLeicester

SAB 1313 PROPERTIES LTD

Significant control: Simranjit Singh Khurana (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Sab 1313 Properties Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sab 1313 Properties Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SAB 1313 PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07711454) incorporated on 20 July 2011, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £73k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (£68k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,771 comparable companies in Leicester (median £1, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Simranjit Singh Khurana
    Individual · since 3 June 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Simranjit Singh Khurana
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 8 February 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Simranjit Singh Khurana
    Individual · since 1 October 2019 · ceased 3 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Simranjit Singh Khurana
    Individual · since 20 June 2022 · ceased 3 June 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 July 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 185 days
Confirmation statement due
3 August 2027in 280 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£73k
+7%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£73k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£73k——£371k——0
31 July 2024£68k——£370k——0
Current ratio0.06Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £72,862 at 31 July 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.06
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 July 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 280 days
  2. Next accounts duein 185 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £73k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £68k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SAB 1313 PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.