Active07717687Private limited companyCarmarthen

MORGAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Significant control: Paul John Morgan (25–50%), Kathryn Mary Morgan (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Morgan Construction Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Morgan Construction Limited sell?

Registered activity: Dormant Company (SIC 99999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MORGAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07717687) incorporated on 26 July 2011, registered in Carmarthen. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 482 comparable companies in Swansea (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Paul John Morgan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Kathryn Mary Morgan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 26 July 2016 · ceased 27 July 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 July 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 187 days
Confirmation statement due
9 August 2027in 288 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£2——————
31 July 2024£2——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 July 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 288 days
  2. Next accounts duein 187 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MORGAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.