Active07717950Private limited companyHaywards Heath

LENMARK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Significant control: Lenmark Holdings Limited (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lenmark Construction Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LENMARK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07717950) incorporated on 26 July 2011, registered in Haywards Heath. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £3.12m and cash of £1.12m, with 22 employees on average. Net assets rose 14% on the prior period (£2.73m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 344 comparable companies in Surrey (median £7,238, upper quartile £59k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Lenmark Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 July 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
9 August 2027in 290 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 42110
Construction of roads and motorways
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£3.12m
+14%vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
£1.12m
+29%vs Nov 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
22
No changevs Nov 2023
Net assets
£3.12m
Cash at bank
£1.12m
Average employees
22
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£3.12m£1.12m£4.29m£3.29m——22
30 November 2023£2.73m£865k£2.81m£1.67m——22
Current ratio1.69Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£51kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,118,813 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+14.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.69
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,115,114
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 July 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 290 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3.12m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.73m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LENMARK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.