Active07720908Private limited companyWelham Green

GPD HOLDINGS LTD

Significant control: Graham Paul Davies (50–75%), Sarah Davies (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Gpd Holdings Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Gpd Holdings Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of head offices (SIC 70100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GPD HOLDINGS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07720908) incorporated on 28 July 2011, registered in Welham Green. Its registered activity is activities of head offices (SIC 70100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £156k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (£151k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 164 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £752, upper quartile £101k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Graham Paul Davies
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mrs Sarah Davies
    Individual · since 31 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 July 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 216 days
Confirmation statement due
11 August 2027in 288 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70100
Activities of head offices
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£156k
+3%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£156k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£156k——£0——1
31 August 2024£151k——£4,151——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £156,200 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 July 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 288 days
  2. Next accounts duein 216 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £156k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £151k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (activities of head offices), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GPD HOLDINGS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.