Active07726786Private limited companyHaverfordwest

EGGSECUTIVE CATERING LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EGGSECUTIVE CATERING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07726786) incorporated on 2 August 2011, registered in Haverfordwest. Its registered activity is other food services (SIC 56290). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £17k and cash of £70k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 57% on the prior period (£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 78 comparable companies in Swansea (median £774, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 August 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
16 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56290
Other food services
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£17k
+57%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£70k
+34%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£17k
Cash at bank
£70k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£17k£70k£284———1
30 November 2024£11k£52k£0———1
Cash per employee£70kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £16,893 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+56.6% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £70,080
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 August 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Adam Richard Dixon
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Lena Margareta Dixon
    Individual · since 1 September 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Kelly Agnes Dixon
    Individual · since 23 January 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (other food services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EGGSECUTIVE CATERING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.