Active07729627Private limited companyBirmingham

ADVANCED TECHNICAL PLASTIC MOULDING LTD

Significant control: David Clark (25–50%), Wayne Law (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Advanced Technical Plastic Moulding Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of plastics in primary forms (SIC 20160). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ADVANCED TECHNICAL PLASTIC MOULDING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07729627) incorporated on 4 August 2011, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is manufacture of plastics in primary forms (SIC 20160). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £620k and cash of £383k, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 195 comparable companies in the UK (median £10k, upper quartile £325k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David Clark
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Wayne Law
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 August 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
18 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 20160
Manufacture of plastics in primary forms
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£620k
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£383k
−13%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£620k
Cash at bank
£383k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£620k£383k£456k£235k——0
31 August 2024£617k£441k£435k£275k———
Current ratio3.62Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £619,614 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.62
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £382,823
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 August 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £620k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £617k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (manufacture of plastics in primary forms), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ADVANCED TECHNICAL PLASTIC MOULDING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.