Active07730381Private limited companyCheltenham

PETER RAYSON CONSULTING LIMITED

Significant control: Peter John Rayson (significant control), Evelyn Rayson (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Peter Rayson Consulting Limited sell?

Registered activity: Management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PETER RAYSON CONSULTING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07730381) incorporated on 5 August 2011, registered in Cheltenham. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £291k and cash of £306k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (£326k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 22,678 comparable companies in Other (median £4,597, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Peter John Rayson
    Individual · since 5 August 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Evelyn Rayson
    Individual · since 1 February 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 August 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
19 August 2027in 300 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£291k
−11%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£306k
−9%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£291k
Cash at bank
£306k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£291k£306k£2,769———3
31 August 2024£326k£337k£7,768———3
Cash per employee£102kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £290,801 at 31 August 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £306,488
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 August 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 300 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £291k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £326k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PETER RAYSON CONSULTING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.