Active07730507Private limited companyShrewsbury

ABC PROPERTY LIMITED

Significant control: Julian Francis Spencer (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Abc Property Limited sell?

Registered activity: Real estate agencies (SIC 68310). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ABC PROPERTY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07730507) incorporated on 5 August 2011, registered in Shrewsbury. Its registered activity is real estate agencies (SIC 68310). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £2, with 1 employee on average.

There are 2,599 companies in real estate agencies in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £6,214 and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Julian Francis Spencer
    Individual · since 4 August 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 August 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
19 August 2027in 300 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£2
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£2
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£2————1
31 March 2024—£2————1
Cash per employee£2Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 August 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 300 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (real estate agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ABC PROPERTY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.