Active07731434Private limited companyLuton

IISAA LIMITED

Significant control: Nadeem Iqbal (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Iisaa Limited sell?

Registered activity: Take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IISAA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07731434) incorporated on 5 August 2011, registered in Luton. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£2.89m and cash of £12k, with 212 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 401% on the prior period (£960k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 314 comparable companies in Luton (median £1,093, upper quartile £10k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Nadeem Iqbal
    Individual · since 21 March 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Arafat Akhtar
    Individual · since 22 August 2016 · ceased 27 June 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Ms Naida Akhtar
    Individual · since 27 June 2017 · ceased 22 January 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Zaheer Akhtar
    Individual · since 22 January 2018 · ceased 9 December 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 August 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
19 August 2027in 300 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£2.89m
−401%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£12k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
212
−15%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£2.89m
Average employees
212
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£2.89m£12k—£4.17m——212
31 August 2024£960k——£3.56m——250
31 August 2023£338k——£3.16m——235
Current ratio0.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£58Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-2,892,770 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-401.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.01
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 August 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 300 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2.89m · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £960k · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £338k · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IISAA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.