Active07739534Private limited companyOrpington

OMNIMODUS LTD

Significant control: Gvidas Papreckis (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Omnimodus Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Omnimodus Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Private security activities (SIC 80100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OMNIMODUS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07739534) incorporated on 12 August 2011, registered in Orpington. Its registered activity is private security activities (SIC 80100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£15k and cash of £1,739, with 5 employees on average. Net assets fell 864% on the prior period (£2,011).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,130 comparable companies in Greater London (median £868, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gvidas Papreckis
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 August 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
26 August 2027in 306 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 80100
Private security activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£15k
−864%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£1,739
−77%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
+25%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£15k
Cash at bank
£1,739
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£15k£1,739—£17k——5
31 August 2024£2,011£7,661—£6,386——4
Current ratio0.1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£348Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-15,361 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-863.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.1
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 August 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 306 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,011 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (private security activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OMNIMODUS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.