Active07753077Private limited companyManchester

AEI SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Significant control: Lal Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Aei Solutions Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Aei Solutions Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AEI SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07753077) incorporated on 25 August 2011, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £72k and cash of £241k, with 9 employees on average. Net assets rose 575% on the prior period (−£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,230 comparable companies in Manchester (median £804, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Lal Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, Uk · since 30 April 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mohammed Alyeas Khan
    Individual · since 16 April 2018 · ceased 30 April 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 August 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
8 September 2027in 319 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£72k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£241k
+4%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
9
−10%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£72k
Cash at bank
£241k
Average employees
9
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£72k£241k£15k£371k——9
30 April 2024−£15k£233k—£323k——10
Current ratio0.69Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£27kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £71,522 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+575.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.69
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £240,830
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 August 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 319 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £72k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AEI SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.