Active07754635Private limited companyGloucester

JOLUKE CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED

Owned by Michael Abayomi Onileowo and Yetunde Adebukola Onileowo

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JOLUKE CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07754635) incorporated on 26 August 2011, registered in Gloucester. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £33k and cash of £80k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 51% on the prior period (£68k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 22,678 comparable companies in Other (median £4,597, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 August 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
9 September 2027in 322 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£33k
−51%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£80k
+26%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£33k
Cash at bank
£80k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£33k£80k£15k£62k——2
31 August 2024£68k£64k£54k£50k——2
Current ratio1.54Comfortable
Cash per employee£40kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £33,354 at 2025-08-31
  • Net assets falling-50.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× short-term creditorsCurrent ratio 1.54
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £80,469
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2011-08-26 (15 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Michael Abayomi Onileowo
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Yetunde Adebukola Onileowo
    Individual · since 1 September 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 322 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £68k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JOLUKE CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.