Active07773152Private limited companyCannock

FAREFIELD PROPERTIES LTD

Significant control: Adam Teper (25–50%), Julie Primrose Teper (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Farefield Properties Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FAREFIELD PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07773152) incorporated on 14 September 2011, registered in Cannock. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 29 September 2025, showing net assets of £15.17m and cash of £381k, with 9 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£14.98m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,048 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2,765, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Adam Teper
    Individual · since 13 September 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Julie Primrose Teper
    Individual · since 22 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 September 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
28 September 2027in 340 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 September 2025
Net assets
£15.17m
+1%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£381k
−32%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
9
+13%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£15.17m
Cash at bank
£381k
Average employees
9
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 September 2025£15.17m£381k£280k£253k——9
29 September 2024£14.98m£556k£290k£293k——8
Current ratio2.61Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£42kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £15,171,912 at 29 September 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.61
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £380,840
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 September 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 340 days
  2. Next accounts duein 249 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £15.17m · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £14.98m · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FAREFIELD PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.