Active07773734Private limited companyKingston Upon Thames

PPGB SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Significant control: Paul Bois (50–75%), Lisa Bois (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ppgb Solutions Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ppgb Solutions Limited sell?

Registered activity: Technical testing and analysis (SIC 71200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PPGB SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07773734) incorporated on 14 September 2011, registered in Kingston Upon Thames. Its registered activity is technical testing and analysis (SIC 71200). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 226 companies in technical testing and analysis in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £7,271 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Paul Bois
    Individual · since 1 September 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mrs Lisa Bois
    Individual · since 1 September 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 September 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
28 September 2027in 339 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71200
Technical testing and analysis
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025——£100———0
30 September 2024——£100———0
30 September 2023——£100———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 September 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 339 days
  2. Next accounts duein 249 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (technical testing and analysis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PPGB SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.