Active07788752Private limited companyLondon

H J CAVE & SONS LTD

Significant control: Indrajit Sokkhar (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for H J Cave & Sons Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does H J Cave & Sons Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of luggage, handbags and the like, saddlery and harness (SIC 15120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

H J CAVE & SONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07788752) incorporated on 27 September 2011, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of luggage, handbags and the like, saddlery and harness (SIC 15120). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £1,000. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 171 comparable companies in London (median £50, upper quartile £5,794).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Indrajit Sokkhar
    Individual · since 14 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mrs Laura Samantha Bluff
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 14 May 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Andrew James Hughes
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 14 May 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Glenn Karl Bluff
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 14 May 2021
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 September 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 248 days
Confirmation statement due
11 October 2027in 351 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 15120
Manufacture of luggage, handbags and the like, saddlery and harness
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£1,000
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1,000
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£1,000——————
30 September 2024£1,000——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,000 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 September 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 351 days
  2. Next accounts duein 248 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of luggage, handbags and the like, saddlery and harness), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for H J CAVE & SONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.