Active07818609Private limited companyStockport

D W V UTILITY SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: Darren Vickers (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for D W V Utility Solutions Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does D W V Utility Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains (SIC 35220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

D W V UTILITY SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07818609) incorporated on 21 October 2011, registered in Stockport. Its registered activity is distribution of gaseous fuels through mains (SIC 35220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £49k and cash of £919, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (£51k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 182 comparable companies in the UK (median £7,411, upper quartile £67k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Darren Vickers
    Individual · since 20 October 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 October 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 279 days
Confirmation statement due
4 November 2026in 10 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 35220
Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£49k
−5%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£919
−91%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−50%vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£49k
Cash at bank
£919
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£49k£919£34k———1
31 October 2024£51k£10k£11k———2
Cash per employee£919Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £48,592 at 31 October 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 October 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 279 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 10 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £49k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £51k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (distribution of gaseous fuels through mains), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for D W V UTILITY SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.