Active07839548Private limited companyNorthampton

REDVAN BEARINGS LIMITED

Significant control: Peter James Mullen (25–50%), Sarah Jane Andrews (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Redvan Bearings Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Redvan Bearings Limited sell?

Registered activity: Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (SIC 45320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REDVAN BEARINGS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07839548) incorporated on 8 November 2011, registered in Northampton. Its registered activity is retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (SIC 45320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £2,165 and cash of £3,183, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 649% on the prior period (£289).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 80 comparable companies in Northampton (median £1,493, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Peter James Mullen
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Sarah Jane Andrews
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 November 201114 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 310 days
Confirmation statement due
22 November 2026in 29 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45320
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£2,165
+649%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£3,183
+13%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£2,165
Cash at bank
£3,183
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£2,165£3,183£1,640———1
30 November 2024£289£2,820£1,302———1
Cash per employee£3,183Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,165 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+649.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 November 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 310 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 29 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,165 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £289 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REDVAN BEARINGS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.