Active07840186Private limited companyWitney

BRYCE MEDIA LTD

Significant control: Euan Bryce Jantjes-Robertson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bryce Media Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Television programme production activities (SIC 59113). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRYCE MEDIA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07840186) incorporated on 9 November 2011, registered in Witney. Its registered activity is television programme production activities (SIC 59113). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £6,342 and cash of £8,419, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 545% on the prior period (£983).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 67 comparable companies in Oxford (median £9,432, upper quartile £32k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Euan Bryce Jantjes-Robertson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 November 201114 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
23 November 2026in 31 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59113
Television programme production activities
SIC 60200
Television programming and broadcasting activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£6,342
+545%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£8,419
+750%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£6,342
Cash at bank
£8,419
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£6,342£8,419£6,023———2
30 November 2024£983£991£5,215———2
Cash per employee£4,210Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,342 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+545.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 November 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 31 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,342 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £983 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (television programme production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BRYCE MEDIA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.