Active07853066Private limited companyRustington

WE ARE MC2 LTD

Significant control: Alison Patricia Mccormack (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does We Are Mc2 Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Public relations and communications activities (SIC 70210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WE ARE MC2 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07853066) incorporated on 18 November 2011, registered in Rustington. Its registered activity is public relations and communications activities (SIC 70210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 204 companies in public relations and communications activities in Brighton with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,329 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Alison Patricia Mccormack
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 November 201114 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
2 December 2026in 40 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70210
Public relations and communications activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Nov 2024
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025———£42k——3
30 November 2024———£81k——3
30 November 2023———£69k——3
Current ratio3.61Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.61
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 November 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 40 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (public relations and communications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WE ARE MC2 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.