Active07857939Private limited companyPoole

OPTIMA SCAFFOLDING LTD

Significant control: Robert Rollinson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Optima Scaffolding Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (SIC 77390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OPTIMA SCAFFOLDING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07857939) incorporated on 23 November 2011, registered in Poole. Its registered activity is renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (SIC 77390). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £31k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (£33k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 825 comparable companies in Other (median £116, upper quartile £55k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robert Rollinson
    Individual · since 23 November 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 November 201114 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202654 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
7 December 2026in 45 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 77390
Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£31k
−5%vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Nov 2023
Net assets
£31k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£31k—————0
30 November 2023£33k—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £31,070 at 30 November 2024
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 November 2011
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 45 days
  2. Next accounts due54 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £31k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OPTIMA SCAFFOLDING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.