Active07865729Private limited companySt Annes-On-Sea

FIR TREE ESTATES LTD

Significant control: Rosewood Estates Management Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Fir Tree Estates Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Fir Tree Estates Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIR TREE ESTATES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07865729) incorporated on 30 November 2011, registered in St Annes-On-Sea. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.73m and cash of £24k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (£1.58m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,450 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £1, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 7 other
  • Rosewood Estates Management Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 29 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Peter George Watson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 22 December 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Ralph Benjamin Watson
    Individual · since 22 December 2021 · ceased 29 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Peter James Baker
    Individual · since 22 December 2021 · ceased 29 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Aida Shisa Watson
    Individual · since 22 December 2021 · ceased 29 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mills And Reeve Trust Corporation Limited
    corporate entity · since 22 December 2023 · ceased 29 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Rachel Watson
    Individual · since 29 October 2024 · ceased 29 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • George Watson
    Individual · since 29 October 2024 · ceased 29 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 November 201114 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
14 December 2026in 51 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.73m
+9%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£24k
−19%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.73m
Cash at bank
£24k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.73m£24k£232k———2
31 March 2024£1.58m£29k£233k———2
Cash per employee£12kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,725,509 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 November 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 68 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 51 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.73m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.58m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FIR TREE ESTATES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.