Active07871407Private limited companyPoole

ISOMETRIX LTD

Significant control: Grant Stevens (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Isometrix Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Architectural activities (SIC 71111). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ISOMETRIX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07871407) incorporated on 5 December 2011, registered in Poole. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £85k and cash of £88k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 49% on the prior period (£165k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,430 comparable companies in Other (median £7,168, upper quartile £44k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Grant Stevens
    Individual · since 5 December 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 December 201114 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
19 December 2026in 57 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
SIC 71121
Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£85k
−49%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£88k
−35%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£85k
Cash at bank
£88k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£85k£88k£29k£45k——2
31 December 2024£165k£134k£85k£77k——2
Current ratio2.83Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£44kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £84,952 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-48.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.83
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £87,698
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 December 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 57 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £85k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £165k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ISOMETRIX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.